2017 Schedule of District 36 Meets 
(link to pdf version — or scroll down for schedule)

 

2016 Schedule of District 36 Meets and Events:

Special Events

09/10/2016 District 36 Sanction Meeting          Information and Forms

01/07/2017 District 36 2016 Awards Banquet   Information-Registration Flyer
Or……

Get Your 2016 District 36 Awards Banquet Tickets Online Here


Cross Country

January 16-17 Rnd 1 Prairie City GP  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
February 13-14 Rnd 3 Picacho Creek HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
February 20-21 Rnd 4 MMX  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
March 19-20 Rnd 6 Phantom  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  flyer
March 27-28 Rnd 7 Leoni Meadows  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  flyer
April 02-03 Rnd 2 Oasis HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
April 09-10 Rnd 8 Shasta Dam GP  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
May 14-15 Rnd 5 Old Crow  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
September 24-25 Rnd 9 Wild Horse HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
October 01-02 Rnd 10 MMX HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
October 08-09 Rnd 11 Primetime HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
October 15-16 Rnd 12 Donner HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
November 05-06 Rnd 13 Lilliputian  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
November 12-13 Rnd 14 Blue Mountain HS  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  flyer
November 19-20 Rnd 15 Wilseyville  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
December 10-11 Rnd 00 MMX HS^^  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer

^^denotes meets not part of the Championship series


Enduro

April  16Rnd-2 Crosscut Family Enduro flyer
April  17Rnd-1 Sawmill Enduro flyer
May  01Rnd-2 Fools Gold Enduro flyer
May  15Rnd-3 49'er Family Enduro flyer
September  11Rnd-1 Wild Piglet - New Date flyer
October  23Rnd-3 Jackhammer Enduro flyer
October  29Rnd-4 Crazy Miner Family Enduro-CANCELED flyer
October  30Rnd-4 49'er Enduro-CANCELED flyer
November  05Rnd-5 Cowbell Enduro flyer
November  13Rnd-6 Steam Donkey Enduro flyer
November  20Rnd-5 Bearfoot Family Enduro flyer

Dirt Track

April  23 Rnd 1 LMC ST flyer
May  07 Rnd 2 LMC TT flyer
May  14 Rnd 3 LMC ST flyer
May  15 Rnd 4 Stockton MC ST @ Lodi 
June  11 Rnd 5 LMC TT flyer
June  18 Rnd 6 LMC Danny Knight Memorial TT flyer
July  16 Rnd 7 LMC ST flyer
July  23 Rnd 8 LMC ST flyer
July  30 Rnd 9 LMC TT flyer
August  06 Rnd 10 LMC 100cc National TT flyer
August  20 Rnd 11 LMC ST flyer
August  27 Rnd 12 LMC ST flyer
September  10 Rnd 13 LMC Toby Jorgensen Memorial TT flyer
September  17 Rnd 14 LMC ST flyer
October  01 Rnd 15 LMC ST flyer
October  22 Rnd 16 LMC TT flyer
October  23 Rnd 17 LMC ST flyer

Dual Sport Special Events

May  21-22 Sheetiron 300 flyer
July  14-17 SofSNF Dual Sport Adventure flyer
September  24-25 Yosemite Adventure Tour flyer
October  08-09 Lost Coast Dual Sport ADventure flyer

 


2017 Schedule of District 36 Meets and Events:


Cross Country

January 14-15 Rnd 1 Prairie City GP  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
February 18-19 Rnd 2 Picacho Creek HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
February 25-26 Rnd 3 MMX  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
March 11-12 Rnd 4 Wild Horse HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
March 18-17 Rnd 5 Phantom  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  
March 25-26 Rnd 6 Old Crow  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
April 08-09 Rnd 7 Shasta Dam GP  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
April 22-23 Rnd 8 Blue Mountain HS  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  
September 16-17 Rnd 9 Donner HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
September 30-01 Rnd 10 MMX HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
October 14-15 Rnd 11 Primetime HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
November 04-05 Rnd 12 Lilliputian  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
November 11-12 Rnd 13 Blue Mountain HS  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  
November 18-19 Rnd 14 Wilseyville  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
December 09-10 Rnd 00 MMX HS^^  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  

^^denotes meets not part of the Championship series


Enduro

March  05Rnd-1 Wild Piglet 
April  01Rnd-2 Crosscut Family Enduro 
April  02Rnd-1 Sawmill Enduro 
May  07Rnd-2 Fools Gold Enduro 
May  21Rnd-3 49'er Family Enduro 
October  22Rnd-3 Jackhammer Enduro 
October  28Rnd-4 Crazy Miner Family Enduro 
October  29Rnd-4 49'er 
November  04Rnd-5 Cowbell Enduro 
November  12Rnd-6 Steam Donkey Enduro 
November  19Rnd-5 Bearfoot Family Enduro 

Dirt Track


Dual Sport Special Events