2017 Schedule of District 36 Meets 
(link to pdf version — or scroll down for schedule)

 

2017 Schedule of District 36 Meets and Events:

Special Events

04/30/2017  SCRU Hare Scrambles (special event one-day race)     flyer
(this race does not pay championship or advancement Points)

09/09/2017 District 36 Sanction Meeting          Information and Forms (coming soon)

01/06/2018 District 36 2017 Awards Banquet  Watch for Pre-registration


Cross Country

January 14-15 Rnd 1 Prairie City GP  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
February 18-19 Rnd 2 Picacho Creek HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
March 11-12 Rnd 4 Wild Horse HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
March 18-19 Rnd 5 Phantom  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  flyer
April 08-09 Rnd 7 Shasta Dam GP  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
April 15-16 Rnd 3 MMX NEW DATE  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  flyer
April 22-23 Rnd 8 Honey Lake HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
April 30-30 Rnd 00 SCRU Scrambles^^^  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
September 30-01 Rnd 9 MMX HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
October 07-08 Rnd 10 Donner HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
October 14-15 Rnd 11 Primetime HS  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
November 04-05 Rnd 12 Lilliputian  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
November 11-12 Rnd 13 Blue Mountain HS  Adult on Day 1 / Youth on Day 2  
November 18-19 Rnd 14 Wilseyville  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  
December 02-03 Rnd 6 Old Crow NEW DATE  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  flyer
December 09-10 Rnd 00 MMX HS^^  Youth on Day 1 / Adult on Day 2  

^^Pays advancement points / does not pay Championship Series Points
^^^Pays no championship points or advancement points


Enduro (listed in order of dates run)
(Enduro and Family Enduro are two separate series)

April  02Rnd-1 Sawmill Enduro flyer
May  07Rnd-2 Fools Gold Enduro flyer
October  22Rnd-3 Jackhammer Enduro 
October  29Rnd-4 49'er Enduro 
November  04Rnd-5 Cowbell Enduro 
November  12Rnd-6 Steam Donkey Enduro 
April  01Rnd-2 Crosscut Family Enduro flyer
May  13Rnd-1 Wild Piglet Family Enduro-NEW DATE flyer
May  21Rnd-3 49'er Family Enduro 
October  28Rnd-4 Crazy Miner Family Enduro 
November  19Rnd-5 Bearfoot Family Enduro 

Dirt Track

April  01 Rnd 1 LMC ST flyer
April  09 Rnd 2 LMC ST flyer
April  15 Rnd 3 Stockton MC at Lodi ST 
May  13 Rnd 5 LMC ST flyer
June  03 Rnd 6 LMC TT flyer
June  10 Rnd 7 LMC Danny Knight Memorial TT flyer
July  08 Rnd 9 LMC ST flyer
July  15 Rnd 10 LMC ST flyer
August  05 Rnd 11 LMC TT flyer
August  12 Rnd 12 LMC TT flyer
August  19 Rnd 13 LMC TT flyer
August  26 Rnd 14 LMC ST flyer
September  16 Rnd 15 LMC TT flyer
September  23 Rnd 16 LMC 100cc National - Toby Jorgensen Memorial TT flyer
October  07 Rnd 17 LMC ST flyer
October  21 Rnd 18 LMC TT flyer
October  22 Rnd 18 LMC ST Final & BBQ flyer

Dual Sport Special Events

May  20-21 Sheetiron 300 
Date TBA    Yosemite Dual Sport Adventure
Date TBA    Lost Coast Dual Sport Adventure